Newsletters

BUMP & GRIND BULLETIN
FOR 15-Oct-20

SUNDAY HAUL-OUT, OCTOBER 18, 2020

 

TYC Volunteer Workers

  • Registration for the TYC Volunteer workers will be from 7:30 to 8am.
  • Please see Andi Kleiser at the top of the harbour entrance.
  • Once he has registered you, you may proceed with your vehicle down the hill and park at the harbour master building. Then go see your Supervisor.

 

Bay Side

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Matthew Curtis

Liminal

Bay Supervisor

Pink

Nick Seston

Moonshadow

Bay Supervisor

Pink

Steven Bray

CJ VI

Cradles

Blue

Bruce Mines

CJ VI

Cradles

Blue

Grant Kerns

Flying wasp

Cradles

Blue

Peter Disley

Electra

Cradles

Blue

Dave Johnston

Spes Bona

Cradles

Blue

Brian Athey

MAJ 2

Lines

Red

Blair Hilts

Sea Spray

Lines

Red

Scott McGavin

Windigo

Lines

Red

Robin Tan

Shy Tuna

Lines

Red

Pete Sjouwerman

A wave from it all

Lines

Red

 

River Side

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Rene Koopmans

Tegan

River Supervisor

Pink

Mark Mathews

Pogue Mahone

River Supervisor

Pink

Scott Gloster

After 50

Lines

Red

Andy Hall

Bonaire

Lines

Red

Richard Pierce

Hacienda 2

Lines

Red

Richard Groves

Swagga

Lines

Red

Mike Molloy

Nessie

Lines

Red

Rene Konigen

Zuleta

Lines

Red

Paul Verra

Casa Mara

Cradles

Blue

Brad Cole

Johanna

Cradles

Blue

John Rheaume

Mariah

Cradles

Blue

Russ Severnuk

Phoenix 4

Cradles

Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Piers A, B, C, D

 

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Dana Johnston

Spes Bona

Slips (supervisor)

Orange

Donald Lee

Bare Necessity

Slips

Orange

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRATION FOR MEMBERS OF THE TYC

  • Access to the Harbour by vehicle will only be granted between 7am & 8am so that you may set up your cradle pads, if you have not done so already.  You and your vehicle must then leave the harbour.
  • Please see Andi Kleiser at the top of the harbour entrance at your designated registration time which is noted below.  Same as we did for Launch.
  • You will park your car and then proceed down the stairs to see Alison Miller at the registration desk near the washrooms.  You will not be able to park in the harbour.
  • Your cell phone number will be confirmed and you may then proceed to your boat.
  • Please wait at your boat until you are called.
  • If you are being hauled out with mast up, you need to loosen your back stay and put a halyard on

 

The following boats need to register at 8am

 

Bay side

  • Sea Spray
  • Flying wasp
  • Mijita
  • Inigo Montoya
  • Wegu
  • Piranha
  • Liminal
  • Big Duck/Georgian
  • Moonshadow
  • A wave from it all
  • Tess
  • 2 Oceans

 

River Side

  • Invicta
  • Oxygen
  • Pogue Mahone
  • After 50
  • Ragtime
  • Swagga
  • Mariah
  • After 50
  • Casa Mara
  • Johanna

 

 

 

The following boats need to register at 9am

 

Bay side

  • Soar
  • Electra
  • Blue Sky
  • Maj 2
  • Cloud 9
  • Full Tilt
  • Aria
  • Thouswell
  • Spes Bona
  • Greenflash

 

 

River Side

  • Bonaire
  • Hacienda 2
  • Free Spirit
  • Nessie
  • Yaramas
  • Katabasis
  • Dulcinea
  • Up Wind
  • Zuleta

 

The following boats need to register at 10am

 

Bay side

  • Soleil
  • Kuoka
  • Bare Necessity
  • Hamburg
  • CJVI
  • Adventure
  • Shy Tuna
  • Belle-ille
  • Wild Oats/Crosswind
  • Tinker & Futz

 

River Side

  • Harmonic
  • Wind rider
  • Phoenix 4
  • Just Nick

 

 

BACK


Get Adobe Reader FreeFor best results please download the lastest version of the FREE Adobe Reader HERE.