Newsletters

BUMP & GRIND BULLETIN
FOR 15-Oct-20

FRIDAY HAUL-OUT, OCT 16, 2020            

 

TYC Volunteer Workers

  • Registration for the TYC Volunteer workers will be from 7:30 to 8am.
  • Please go to the fish hut to see Keri Humber at the top of the harbour entrance.
  • Once she has registered you, you may proceed with your vehicle down the hill and park at the harbour master building. Then go see your Supervisor

 

River Side

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Rene Koopmans

Tegan

River Supervisor

Pink

David Lheureux

Thou Swell

River Supervisor

Pink

Keri Humber

Aeolian II

Registration

Black

Paul Penny

Moderation

Registration

Black

Glenn Hayworth

Second Quest

Safety

Black

Mike Starr

Champagne Magnum

Lines

Red

Joe Lindsay

Big Kanu

Lines

Red

Cam Kennedy

Cloud 9

Lines

Red

Al Lockhart

Mem’sahib

Lines

Red

Pete Mathers

Smokum 2

Lines

Red

George Londos

Sassy J

Lines

Red

Dave Fuhro

Katana

Cradles

Blue

Paul Sandiford

Mumms

Cradles

Blue

Doug Johnston

Guardian ll

Cradles

Blue

Steve Wimmer

Crazy 8

Cradles

Blue

Tim Newton

Quintessence

Cradles

Blue

Mike Skelmose

Sensation

Cradles

Blue

 

Piers A, B, C, D

 

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Wendy Hately

Scrattorio

Slips

Orange

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRATION FOR MEMBERS OF THE TYC

  • Registration starts at 8am.
  • You  may set up your pads on your cradle between 7 and 8 am
  • Please park your vehicle at the top of the hill. The harbour entrance will be closed
  • Proceed over to the fish hut to register with Keri Humber
  • Your cell phone number and email address will be confirmed.
  • You will not be able to park in the harbour.
  • Please wait on your boat until you are called.
  • If you are being hauled out with mast up, you need to loosen your back stay and put a halyard on

 

The following boats needs to register at 8am

 

River Side

  • Clear Water 2
  • Champagne Magnum
  • Sanctimony
  • Sassy J
  • Big Kanu
  • Cloud 9 # 1
  • Malaika
  • Quintessence
  • Old Agape
  • New Agape
  • Katana

 

The following boats needs to register at 9am

 

River Side

  • Aeolian
  • Reverie
  • Victory
  • Amida
  • Ganesha
  • Second Quest
  • Moderation
  • Guardian 2
  • Scarattrio

 

The following boats needs to register at 10am

 

River Side

  • Talieson
  • Invitation
  • Smokum 2
  • Sensation
  • Memsahib
  • Mumms
  • Senetara
  • Tegan

 

 

 

 

The following boats needs to register at 11am

 

 

Mast Crane

  • Crazy 8
  • Spirit Of Tobermory
  • Dark Horse

 

 

BACK


Get Adobe Reader FreeFor best results please download the lastest version of the FREE Adobe Reader HERE.