Newsletters

BUMP & GRIND BULLETIN
FOR 30-May-20

SUNDAY, MAY 31, 2020

 

TYC Volunteer Workers

  • Registration for the TYC Volunteer workers will be from 7:30am to 8am.
  • Please see Mike Wright at the top of the harbour entrance.
  • Once he has registered you, you may proceed with your vehicle down the hill and park at the harbour master building. Then go see you Supervisor.

 

Bay Side

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Matthew Curtis

Liminal

Bay Supervisor

Pink

Nick Seston

Moonshadow

Bay Supervisor

Pink

Steven Bray

CJ VI

Cradles

Blue

Bruce Mines

CJ VI

Cradles

Blue

Brian Athey

MAJ 2

Lines

Red

Blair Hilts

Sea Spray

Lines

Red

Colin Hilts

Sea Spray

Lines

Red

Scott McGavin

Windigo

Lines

Red

Robin Tan

Shy Tuna

Lines

Red

Pete Sjouwerman

A wave from it all

Lines

Red

 

River Side

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Rene Koopmans

Tegan

River Supervisor

Pink

Mark Mathews

Pogue Mahone

River Supervisor

Pink

Scott Gloster

After 50

Lines

Red

Joe Lindsey

Big Kanu

Lines

Red

Cam Kennedy

Cloud 9

Lines

Red

Al Lockhart

Mem’sahib

Lines

Red

Mike Molloy

Nessie

Lines

Red

Doug Johnston

Guardian ll

Cradles

Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Piers A, B, C, D

Meet Dave Fuhro at the fish station

Name

Boat Name

Work Duty

Colour

Dave Fuhro

Kantana

Slips supervisor

Orange

Tori Johnston

Guardian ll

Slips

Orange

Doug Ryan

Bonheur

Slips

Orange

Andy Hall

Bonaire

Slips

Orange

Paul Verra

Casa Mara

Slips

Orange

 

REGISTRATION FOR MEMBERS OF THE TYC

  • Registration starts at 8am.
  • Please see Mike Wright at the top of the harbour entrance.
  • Your cell phone number will be confirmed.
  • You will not be able to park in the harbour.

 

The following boats needs to register at 8am

 

Bay side

  • Wegu
  • Cloud 9
  • Adventure
  • Cross Wind/Wild Oats
  • Bonheur
  • Soleil
  • CJVI
  • A Wave from it all
  • Aria

 

River Side

  • Clear Water 2
  • Champagne Magnum
  • Sanctimony
  • Sassy J
  • Big Kanu
  • Old Agape
  • Quintessence
  • Cloud 9 # 1
  • New Agape
  • Katana

 

The following boats needs to register at 9am

 

Bay side

  • Thou Swell
  • Shy Tuna
  • Green Flash
  • Electra
  • Blue Skies
  • Pyranha
  • Maj II
  • Tess
  • Two Oceans

 

River Side

  • Bare Necessity
  • Bonaire
  • Spes Bona
  • Phoenix
  • Just Nick
  • Wind River
  • Harmonic
  • Casa Mara
  • Up Wind
  • Malaika

 

The following boats needs to register at 930am

 

Bay side

  • Liminal
  • Pivot Shift
  • Big Duck
  • Moon Shadow
  • Sea Spray
  • Mellow
  • Mijita
  • Windigo
  • Anerca
  • Indigo
  • Soar

 

River Side

  • Johanna
  • Katabasis
  • Free Spirit
  • Dream Chaser 3
  • Dulcinea
  • After 50
  • Levity
  • Yaramaz
  • Zuleta
  • Wanderer

 

The following boats needs to register at 10am

 

Riverside North

  • Aeolian
  • Reverie
  • Victory
  • Amida
  • Ganesha
  • Moderation
  • Second Quest
  • Guardian 2
  • Scrattoria

 

 

Riverside South

  • Tegan
  • Mariah
  • Poque Mahone
  • Swagga
  • Nessie
  • Ragtime
  • Oxygen
  • Invicta

 

The following boats needs to register at 1030am

 

Riverside North

  • Taliesin
  • Smokum Too
  • Invitation
  • Sensation
  • Mumm’s
  • Mem’Sahib
  • Senatara

 

Mast Crane

  • Windless
  • Spirit Of Tobermory
  • Dark Horse
  • Paradise

 

BACK


Get Adobe Reader FreeFor best results please download the lastest version of the FREE Adobe Reader HERE.